Caledon Rep (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)

hawk_tatoo4.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Saturday, February 17, 2018 (117 views)
The Man in the Arena   -   “It is not the critic who counts; not the man who points out how the strong man stumbles, or where the doer of deeds could have done them better.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Thursday, February 08, 2018 (154 views)
Congratulations to the following Caledon Rep teams for advancing in the OMHA playdowns - Best of luck in the Quarter Final round:

1. Novice AA - Paul Agius
2. Novice AE - Ryan Lloyd
3. Min Atom AA - Steve DaSilva
4. Atom AE - Dean Hughes
5. Min Peewee AA - Nick Morra
6. Bantam AE - Dave Marto
7. Min Midget AE - Rod Diebert
8. Midget AE - Mike Black

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Vanda Slaney on Monday, February 05, 2018 (221 views)
 Again, this year The Caledon Minor Hockey Association will be offering two (2) youth members a one-time post-secondary educational scholarship in the amount of $500.00 each. Closing date February 28th, 2018  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Vanda Slaney on Monday, February 05, 2018 (274 views)
COACH OF THE YEAR AWARD  
This award is recognizing the coach who has made an impact both on and off the ice with all who have worked with them throughout the year.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Tuesday, January 16, 2018 (518 views)
The Minor PeeWee AA Caledon Hawks won the International Silver Stick Tournament in Newmarket, Ontario this weekend Jan 11 - 14, 2018 after winning the Regional Silver Stick on November 12, 2017 in Alliston, Ontario.      Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TCMMS-E-2]
Tyke MD 3
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers 3
Tyke MD 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Teen Ranch [TC-MPH-A-5]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [TC-AB-B-16]
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Caledon East (Pad 1) [TC-MBB-B-11]
Peewee A
8:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Teen Ranch [TC-PS-B-8]
Minor Atom AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
12:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
Meridian [TC-AB-B-8]
Minor Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
2:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s-2
Jim Archdekin [O-M-AE1-Q3-5]
Tyke MD 2
2:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles 1
Appleby (3) [TCT1-A-1]
Minor Midget AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD 3
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [O-A-AE2-Q2-5]
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [O-NC-AE1-Q2-5]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [TC-PR-A-10]
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [O-B-AE2-Q3-4]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TCMMS-E-4]
Minor Midget AA
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice AE
12:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Mayfield Arena [O-NC-AE1-Q2-6]
Midget AE
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Mayfield Arena [O-B-AE2-Q3-5]
Atom AE
1:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks White
MSC (D) [TC-AR-A-8]
Midget AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD 3
3:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers 2
Tony Rose (B) [TCT3-A-5]
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Caledon East (Pad 1) [O-A-AE2-Q2-6]
Minor Peewee AE
4:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [TC-MPH-A-14]
Midget AE
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s-2
Caledon East (Pad 1) [O-M-AE1-Q3-6]
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Teen Ranch [TC-AS-A-4]
Tyke MD 2
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder 1
Novice AA
6:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [O-NC-AA-S1-1]
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TC-PB-B-11]
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Teen Ranch [TC-PR-A-2]
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Teen Ranch [TC-BR-B-3]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [O-B-AE2-Q3-6]
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [TC-MBB-B-21]
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [O-MP-AA-S1-1]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [TC-BB-B-20]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Caledon East Family Chiropractic
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 7:14 PM