Caledon East (Pad 1), Venues (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Other Ice Uses
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Novice AA
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[NB214]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
W (9-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MAH201]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AE
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AR201]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Uses
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AB202]
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD17-058]
Other Ice Uses
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
N
Novice # 7 & Novice # 8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 1 & Novice # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 3 & Novice # 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 5 & Novice # 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 1 & Atom # 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 3 & Atom # 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Extra Ice
Other Ice Uses
2:00 PM-2:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee MD
W (8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton MD 2 - Gold
[P-MD-026]
MD
Minor Bantam MD
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-MD17-060]
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MM-MD17-055]
Other Ice Uses
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
01020304050607
MITE
Mite # 4
7:00 AM
vs. MITE - Mite # 3
MITE
Mite # 1
8:00 AM
vs. MITE - Mite # 2
Other Ice Uses
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Novice AA
W (9-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[NB201]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AE
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AR202]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Uses
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS201]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AA
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MMB201]
Caledon Hawks
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAB203]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MPB203]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB203]
Other Ice Uses
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AE
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPH203]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
L (2-5)
8:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMH201]
N
Novice # 8
7:00 AM
vs. N - Novice # 1
N
Novice # 6
8:00 AM
vs. N - Novice # 4
N
Novice # 3
9:00 AM
vs. N - Novice # 5
N
Novice # 2
10:00 AM
vs. N - Novice # 7
ATO
Atom # 4
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Atom # 2
ATO
Atom # 5
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom # 1
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee MD
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton MD 2 - Gold
[MP-MD-0029]
MD
Minor Bantam MD
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MB-MD17-069]
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (0-11)
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MM-MD17-054]
Other Ice Uses
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
08091011121314
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB211]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MAH203]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AE
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[AR203]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MAB204]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB204]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
W (5-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BB204]
Caledon Hawks
Tyke MD 3
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAH210]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPH204]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
L (2-6)
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMH202]
N
Novice # 5 & Novice # 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 1 & Novice # 8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 7 & Novice # 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 2 & Novice # 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 2 & Atom # 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 3 & Atom # 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee MD
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton MD 1 - Black
[P-MD-030]
MD
Minor Bantam MD
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD17-061]
MD
Midget MD
W (7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s 2
[M-MD17-028]
Other Ice Uses
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
15161718192021
Caledon Hawks
Tyke MD 2
W (6-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TS1201]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
L (2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAH204]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB207]
MD
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Uses
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Novice AA
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[NB205]
MD
Bantam MD
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-MD17-076]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget A
L (5-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMS203]
Other Ice Uses
10:00 PM-10:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Tyke MD 3
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAB205]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPB205]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[BB205]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[AB209]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MMH208]
Caledon Hawks
Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MB207]
N
Novice # 3 & Novice # 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 7 & Novice # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 1 & Novice # 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 8 & Novice # 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 4 & Atom # 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 3 & Atom # 5
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Extra Ice
MD
Minor Bantam MD
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD17-062]
MD
Midget MD
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-MD17-027]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MMB203]
22232425262728
Caledon Hawks
Tyke MD 2
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TS1202]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AR205]
MD
Minor Peewee MD
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton MD 3 - Blue
[MP-MD-0025]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee MD
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton MD 1 - Black
[P-MD-031]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS204]
Caledon Hawks
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MH204]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MAB206]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MPB206]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BB206]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AB206]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPH206]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MMH204]
N
Novice # 7 & Novice # 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 4 & Novice # 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 3 & Novice # 8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 5 & Novice # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 6 & Atom # 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 4 & Atom # 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Uses
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
MD
Peewee MD
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton MD 2 - Gold
[P-MD-027]
MD
Minor Bantam MD
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD17-070]
MD
Midget MD
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[M-MD17-025]
Caledon Hawks
Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB209]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Caledon Hawks
Tyke MD 2
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TS1203]
Caledon Hawks
Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AS211]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AR206]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[NB207]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMH209]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB205]
Other Ice Uses
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAB207]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MPB207]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BB207]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AB205]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MPH207]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMH205]
N
Novice # 2 & Novice # 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 8 & Novice # 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 4 & Novice # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Novice # 6 & Novice # 7
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 4 & Atom # 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom # 2 & Atom # 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee MD
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton MD 1 - Black
[MP-MD-0026]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[BS207]
MD
Minor Midget MD
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MM-MD17-053]
Other Ice Uses
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Caledon Hawks
Tyke MD 2
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TS1204]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAH207]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MBB208]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Uses
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
RETURNED TO TOWN
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NB208]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS208]
Caledon Hawks
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s-1
[MH205]
Caledon Hawks
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MAH202]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPB208]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BB208]
ATO
Atom # 3 & Atom # 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Dr. Scott McCrimmon
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Caledon East (Pad 1)
, Caledon,   
  • Current Season

    28 - 17 - 4
  • All-Time

    515 - 444 - 119
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 3:04 AM