Caledon East (Pad 1), Venues (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
01020304050607
MD
U9MD Team 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U18MD Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BU11-149]
REP
U14 A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[SU14-152]
REP
U16 A
L (2-5)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[SU16-155]
REP
U15 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice
MD
U8 MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U12 AA
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[BU12-80]
REP
U14 AA
L (1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BU14-147]
U5 (Hockey School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team B
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
HL
U14/15
Team #1 & Team #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U12 AA
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BU12-144]
REP
U14 AA
W (3-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BU14-131]
REP
U15 AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[BU15-161]
08091011121314
HL
U8/9
Team #2
7:30 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #6
HL
U8/9
Team #3
8:30 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #5
HL
U8/9
Team #1
10:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #4
MD
U8 MD
11:30 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AU8-31]
REP
U13 AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
U12 A
L (2-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[SU12-148]
REP
U15 A
L (0-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[SU15-173]
REP
U16 A
L (0-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[SU16-230]
MD
U9MD Team 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BU15-175]
MD
U18MD Red
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers MD 3
[YS22-U18MD-040]
REP
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BU11-164]
REP
U14 AA
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BU14-208]
REP
U16 A
L (0-8)
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[SU16-170]
REP
U11 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[HU11-114]
REP
U14 AA
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BU14-159]
MD
U18MD White
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[YS22-U18MD-059]
U5 (Hockey School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
HL
U10/11
Team # 3
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers 4
[U11-070]
HL
U10/11
Team # 1
(4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. HL - U10/11 - Team # 2
[U11-071]
REP
U12 AA
W (6-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BU12-155]
REP
U13 BB
L (2-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[HU13-103]
MD
U14MD
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Blue
[YS22-U14MD-071]
15161718192021
HL
U8/9
Team #2
7:30 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #3
HL
U8/9
Team #5
8:30 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #1
HL
U8/9
Team #4
10:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #6
MD
U8 MD
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Daws
[AU8-34]
MD
U9MD Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[DU9-34]
REP
U12 A
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[SU12-162]
REP
U13 AA
L (1-4)
5:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[BU13-165]
REP
U14 AA
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BU14-215]
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9MD Team 1
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[HU9-68]
REP
U18 AA
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[BU18-181]
MD
U18MD Red
(0-6)
9:00 PM
vs. MD - U18MD White
[YS22-U18MD-045]
REP
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
REP
U14 A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U16 A
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[SU16-185]
REP
U16 AA
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BU16-172]
MD
U8 MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9MD Team 2
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[DU9-36]
REP
U14 AA
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BU14-170]
U5 (Hockey School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team B
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MD
U8 MD
11:30 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers 1
[AU8-26]
REP
U13 BB
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[HU13-113]
REP
U13 AA
W (2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BU13-176]
MD
U14MD
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U14MD-070]
REP
U18 AA
W (5-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BU18-175]
22232425262728
HL
U8/9
Team #1
(1-5)
8:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #6
HL
U8/9
Team #4
(8-2)
9:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #3
HL
U8/9
Team #2
(5-6)
10:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #5
MD
U9MD Team 2
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
U12 A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9MD Team 1
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[HU9-37]
MD
U14MD
W (6-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[YS22-U14MD-069]
REP
U15 A
L (3-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[SU15-201]
MD
U9MD Team 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9MD Team 2
W (11-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[DU9-50]
MD
U18MD Red
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[YS22-U18MD-047]
REP
U18 AA
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BU18-196]
REP
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
CANCELLED
MD
U18MD Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
CANCELLED
REP
U14 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
L (1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[HU11-116]
REP
U14 AA
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[BU14-183]
MD
U18MD White
W (7-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers MD 3
[YS22-U18MD-051]
U5 (Hockey School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
HL
U10/11
Team #5
(5-2)
11:00 AM
vs. HL - U10/11 - Team # 2
[U11-085]
HL
U12/13
Team # 3
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers 3
[U13-64]
REP
U14 A
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[SU14-212]
REP
U13 AA
L (2-7)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BU13-191]
REP
U16 AA
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BU16-200]
MD
U14MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Ice
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
HL
U8/9
Team #4
8:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #5
HL
U8/9
Team #1
(2-5)
9:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #2
HL
U8/9
Team #6
(8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #3
MD
U8 MD
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Anderson
[AU8-44]
REP
U11 AA
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[BU11-179]
REP
U11 BB
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[HU11-115]
REP
U12 A
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[SU12-190]
MD
U14MD
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers White
[YS22-U14MD-075]
REP
U15 A
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[SU15-215]
MD
U9MD Team 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[HU11-113]
MD
U18MD Red
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder - Red
[YS22-U18MD-046]
REP
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BU18-211]
REP
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U12 A
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[SU12-176]
REP
U13 BB
7:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[HU13-93]
REP
U16 A
9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[SU16-215]
MD
U9MD Team 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[HU11-117]
REP
U13 BB
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[HU13-133]
REP
U18 AA
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BU18-152]
U5 (Hockey School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team B
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
HL
U10/11
Team # 2
11:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers 5
[U11-091]
HL
U12/13
Team # 1
12:00 PM
vs. HL - U12/13 - Team # 2
[U13-68]
MD
U9MD Team 2
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[DU9-45]
REP
U13 AA
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BU13-205]
REP
U13 A
6:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[SU13-139]
REP
U16 AA
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[BU16-214]
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
HL
U8/9
Team #6
8:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #2
HL
U8/9
Team #3
9:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #5
HL
U8/9
Team #1
10:00 AM
vs. HL - U8/9 - Team #4
REP
U13 AA
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 BB
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
U10 AA
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[BU10-137]
REP
U12 AA
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BU12-175]
MD
U14MD
6:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U14MD-078]
REP
U15 A
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[SU15-229]
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U18MD Red
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers MD 4
[YS22-U18MD-039]
REP
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BU18-226]
REP
U12 AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9MD Team 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BU11-209]
REP
U14 A
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[SU14-182]
REP
U15 AA
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BU15-231]
U5 (Hockey School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
U7
Team B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
HL
U14/15
Team #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
HL
U12/13
Team # 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
U12 AA
4:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[BU12-190]
REP
U13 BB
5:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[HU13-123]
REP
U13 AA
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BU13-213]
MD
U14MD
7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Blue
[YS22-U14MD-076]
MD
U18MD White
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder - white
[YS22-U18MD-054]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Caledon East (Pad 1)
, Caledon,   
  • Current Season

    58 - 96 - 26
  • All-Time

    1041 - 1011 - 250
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Monday, January 30, 2023 at 3:52 AM