Schedule & Results (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 09 20228:00 PMREPU16 AAOrangeville Mayfield Arena
May 15 20226:00 PMREPU15 AOrangeville Mayfield Arena
May 15 20227:30 PMREPU16 AOrangeville Mayfield Arena
May 16 20228:00 PMREPU14 AGuelph Mayfield Arena
May 22 20226:00 PMREPU14 BBNewmarket Mayfield Arena
Sep 16 20228:30 PMREPU16 AAVaughan Panthers Caledon East (Pad 1)
Sep 19 20229:00 PMREPU16 AAOrangeville Alder Arena Red Orangeville
Sep 28 20226:00 PMREPU11 BBOrangeville Alder Arena Red Orangeville
Sep 28 20228:00 PMREPU13 AOrangeville Alder Arena Red Orangeville
Sep 29 20227:30 PMREPU13 ACentre Wellington Centre Wellington Community SportsPlex
Sep 30 20226:30 PMREPU11 BBOrangeville Caledon East (Pad 2)
Sep 30 20228:30 PMREPU13 AOrangeville Caledon East (Pad 2)
Oct 04 20228:00 PMREPU13 BBOrangeville Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Oct 05 20227:30 PMREPU13 ABrampton Caledon East (Pad 2)
Oct 07 20227:00 PMREPU13 BBOrangeville Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 08 20224:00 PMREPU11 BBBrampton Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 09 202210:00 AMREPU11 BBMississauga Erin Mills Twin Arena
Oct 16 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDStouffville Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 16 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Brampton Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 16 20224:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 21 20226:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Erin-Hillsburgh Devils Erin Centre 2000
Oct 22 202212:40 PMMDU9MD Team 1Halton Hills Albion Bolton Arena
Oct 23 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 23 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Orangeville Caledon East (Pad 1)
Oct 29 202212:00 PMMDU8 MDOrangeville FlyersAlder Arena Red Orangeville
Oct 30 20224:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Brampton Caledon East (Pad 1)
Nov 04 202212:10 PMREPU11 AABelleville Jr Bulls Don Beer Arena
Nov 04 20224:50 PMREPU11 AABurlington Don Beer Arena
Nov 05 202211:20 AMREPU11 AAStouffville Don Beer Arena
Nov 05 20225:20 PMREPU11 AAKingston Canadians Don Beer Arena
Nov 06 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-4Nov 06 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Orangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
Nov 11 20229:00 AMREPU11 BBOrillia Terriers Brian Orser
Nov 11 20225:10 PMREPU11 BBNewmarket Renegades Brian Orser
Nov 12 202210:50 AMREPU11 BBGlancaster Bombers MASK
Nov 12 20224:00 PMREPU11 BBNorth Durham Warriors Brian Orser
DU9-7Nov 12 20224:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Milton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
AU8-3Nov 13 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDFlamborough SabresCaledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-8Nov 13 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Burlington EaglesCaledon East (Pad 1)
Nov 18 202212:30 PMREPU13 BBKitchener Jr. Rangers Nottawasaga Inn
Nov 19 20228:00 AMREPU13 BBBurlington Bulldogs Red Nottawasaga Inn
Nov 19 202211:35 AMREPU13 BBHamilton Huskies BWG Leisure Centre
DU9-12Nov 20 20223:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
DU9-15Nov 26 20224:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Oakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
AU8-11Nov 27 202212:00 PMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles AndersonAppleby (1)
LU9-14Nov 27 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Oakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
Dec 02 202212:15 PMMDU18MD RedToronto Royals Western Fair Sports Centre
Dec 02 20222:30 PMREPU13 BBWindsor Jr. Spitfires WFCU Centre
Dec 02 20227:00 PMMDU18MD RedOakridge Aeros Western Fair Sports Centre
Dec 02 20227:20 PMREPU13 BBEssex Southpoint WFCU Centre
Dec 03 20229:15 AMREPU13 BBLaSalle Sabres Atlas Centre
Dec 03 20223:20 PMREPU13 BBLambeth Lancers WFCU Centre
DU9-17Dec 03 20224:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Burlington EaglesMountainside
Dec 03 20226:15 PMMDU18MD RedSarnia Sting Western Fair Sports Centre
AU8-67Dec 04 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDOakville Rangers 2Caledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-17Dec 04 20222:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
AU8-69Dec 05 20227:00 PMMDU8 MDOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-5Dec 10 202211:00 AMMDU9MD Team 1Guelph GryphonsCentennial (Guelph)
DU9-30Dec 10 202211:30 AMMDU9MD Team 2Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
AU8-65Dec 10 20223:00 PMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles DawsMountainside
AU8-19Dec 11 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-22Dec 11 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Milton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-22Dec 11 20224:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Orangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
AU8-23Dec 17 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
DU9-24Dec 17 20224:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
AU8-68Dec 18 202211:30 AMMDU8 MDFlamborough SabresCaledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-25Dec 18 20221:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Halton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-26Dec 18 20224:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Burlington EaglesCaledon East (Pad 1)
Jan 06 20239:40 AMREPU11 BBSt. Thomas Stars North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Jan 06 20231:30 PMMDU18MD RedHalton Hills Red Mold-Masters SportsPlex
Jan 06 20232:30 PMREPU11 BBOro Thunder North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Jan 06 20239:10 PMMDU18MD RedGeorgina Blaze Mold-Masters SportsPlex
Jan 07 20239:10 AMREPU11 BBMidland Centennials North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
AU8-71Jan 07 20231:20 PMMDU8 MDOakville Rangers 1Joshua Creek (Red)
DU9-3Jan 07 20232:15 PMMDU9MD Team 2Brampton 45sSusan Fennell (2)
Jan 07 20233:00 PMREPU11 BBNickle Cory Son North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Jan 07 20239:10 PMMDU18MD RedHalton Hills White Mold-Masters SportsPlex
AU8-31Jan 08 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
LU9-30Jan 08 20231:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
LU9-2Jan 10 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
AU8-76Jan 14 202311:00 AMMDU8 MDOakville Rangers 2Joshua Creek (Red)
LU9-32Jan 14 20234:45 PMMDU9MD Team 1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
AU8-34Jan 15 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles DawsCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-34Jan 15 20231:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsCaledon East (Pad 1)
Jan 20 20231:00 PMREPU11 BBNiagara Falls Flyers Wilmot Recreation Complex
Jan 20 20237:30 PMREPU11 BBNewmarket Renegades Wilmot Recreation Complex
AU8-26Jan 21 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDOakville Rangers 1Caledon East (Pad 1)
Jan 21 20232:00 PMREPU11 BBRiverside Rangers Wilmot Recreation Complex
Jan 21 20236:30 PMREPU11 BBMarkham Waxers Wilmot Recreation Complex
AU8-39Jan 22 202310:10 AMMDU8 MDOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
1Jan 27 202311:30 AMREPU13 BBBelle River Canadiens WEST LINCOLN ARENA
Jan 27 20238:30 PMMDU18MD RedMarkham Waxers Nottawasaga Inn
Jan 28 202311:00 AMMDU18MD RedKanata Bradford Leisure Centre
AU8-41Jan 28 202311:15 AMMDU8 MDFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
2Jan 28 202311:30 AMREPU13 BBHamilton Huskies GRIMSBY PEACH KING CENTER WEST PAD
3Jan 28 20237:30 PMREPU13 BBWest Niagara Flying Aces FLEMING MEMORIAL ARENA
Jan 28 202310:00 PMMDU18MD RedNewmarket Renegades Nottawasaga Inn
AU8-44Jan 29 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles AndersonCaledon East (Pad 1)
BU18-166Feb 02 20237:00 PMREPU18 AANiagara Falls FlyersChippawa
Feb 03 20238:00 AMREPU11 BBKing Rebellion King City Arena
Feb 03 20232:00 PMREPU11 BBFort Erie Jr. Meteors King City Arena
Feb 04 20238:00 AMREPU11 BBBarrie Colts Nobleton Arena
Feb 04 20236:00 PMREPU11 BBFlamborough Sabres Nobleton Arena
YS22-U14MD-078Feb 05 20236:15 PMMDU14MDBarrie ColtsCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-69Feb 06 20236:40 PMMDU9MD Team 1Brampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 2)
SU15-231Feb 06 20237:30 PMREPU15 AGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
YS22-U18MD-039Feb 06 20237:30 PMMDU18MD RedMarkham Waxers MD 4Caledon East (Pad 1)
SU14-227Feb 06 20237:40 PMREPU14 AGuelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 2)
BU15-233Feb 06 20238:15 PMREPU15 AANiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
SU16-197Feb 06 20238:45 PMREPU16 AHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
BU18-226Feb 06 20239:00 PMREPU18 AABrampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU13-129Feb 07 20236:20 PMREPU13 BBOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SU12-138Feb 07 20236:30 PMREPU12 AOakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
YS22-U14MD-039Feb 07 20237:30 PMMDU14MDBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Blue)
BU11-209Feb 08 20236:30 PMREPU11 AABurlington Eagles GoldCaledon East (Pad 1)
BU16-232Feb 08 20237:15 PMREPU16 AAHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
SU14-182Feb 08 20237:30 PMREPU14 ACentre Wellington FusionCaledon East (Pad 1)
BU15-231Feb 08 20238:45 PMREPU15 AABurlington Eagles GoldCaledon East (Pad 1)
SU16-231Feb 08 20239:00 PMREPU16 AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
HU11-81Feb 09 20237:00 PMREPU11 BBCentre Wellington FusionElora
SU13-168Feb 09 20237:30 PMREPU13 ACentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
HU14-178Feb 09 20237:45 PMREPU14 BBFlamborough SabresCaledon East (Pad 2)
BU14-207Feb 09 20238:00 PMREPU14 AAOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
SU15-198Feb 09 20238:45 PMREPU15 ACentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
BU18-237Feb 09 20239:00 PMREPU18 AAGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
BU16-225Feb 09 20239:00 PMREPU16 AAOakville Rangers RedCaledon East (Pad 2)
BU16-199Feb 10 20238:00 PMREPU16 AAWest Niagara Flying AcesSmithville
BU11-145Feb 11 20231:15 PMREPU11 AAGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
BU10-193Feb 11 20231:40 PMREPU10 AAOakville RangersTrafalgar Park
HU14-182Feb 11 20232:45 PMREPU14 BBFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
DU9-49Feb 11 20233:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
BU11-172Feb 11 20233:30 PMREPU11 AAWest Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (2 - West)
BU12-190Feb 11 20234:00 PMREPU12 AAWest Niagara Flying AcesCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-49Feb 11 20234:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Burlington EaglesMountainside
BU14-188Feb 11 20234:00 PMREPU14 AAWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
HU13-123Feb 11 20235:15 PMREPU13 BBWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 1)
BU13-213Feb 11 20236:30 PMREPU13 AAGarden City Minor FalconsCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U14MD-076Feb 11 20237:45 PMMDU14MDMarkham Waxers BlueCaledon East (Pad 1)
SU14-235Feb 11 20238:15 PMREPU14 AHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
YS22-U18MD-054Feb 11 20239:00 PMMDU18MD WhiteHalton Hills Thunder - whiteCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-51Feb 12 202311:00 AMMDU9MD Team 1Burlington EaglesCaledon East (Pad 1)
AU8-52Feb 12 202311:00 AMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles DawsAppleby (1)
HU14-140Feb 12 20231:30 PMREPU14 BBGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
DU9-52Feb 12 20233:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Orangeville FlyersAlder (Green)
YS22-U14MD-073Feb 12 20234:00 PMMDU14MDOakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
SU15-243Feb 12 20235:15 PMREPU15 AHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
BU10-197Feb 13 20236:15 PMREPU10 AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
HU9-61Feb 13 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Halton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
BU11-194Feb 13 20236:30 PMREPU11 AAOakville Rangers BlueCaledon East (Pad 2)
BU15-245Feb 13 20237:30 PMREPU15 AAOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 2)
YS22-U18MD-042Feb 13 20237:30 PMMDU18MD RedHalton Hills Thunder - whiteCaledon East (Pad 1)
SU16-200Feb 13 20239:00 PMREPU16 AWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 2)
SU15-187Feb 13 20239:00 PMREPU15 ABurlington Eagles GoldCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U18MD-080Feb 13 20239:15 PMMDU18MD WhiteHalton Hills Thunder - RedMMSP (D)
HU14-120Feb 14 20237:00 PMREPU14 BBMilton Winterhawks WhiteMemorial
BU12-193Feb 14 20237:40 PMREPU12 AAGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
SU16-191Feb 15 20238:15 PMREPU16 AOrangeville FlyersAlder (Green)
DU9-69Feb 16 20237:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Milton WinterhawksMemorial
YS22-U18MD-056Feb 17 20238:45 PMMDU18MD WhiteU18MD RedCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U14MD-107Feb 18 20235:30 PMMDU14MDMarkham Waxers BlueVillage
HU9-56Feb 18 20235:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
AU8-61Feb 19 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-57Feb 19 20231:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Guelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U14MD-074Feb 19 20237:15 PMMDU14MDOakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-65Feb 22 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Burlington EaglesCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U14MD-060Feb 23 20236:30 PMMDU14MDBrampton 45sSusan Fennell (1)
AU8-57Feb 25 202311:20 AMMDU8 MDOakville Rangers 2Trafalgar Park
AU8-64Feb 25 20233:00 PMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles AndersonMountainside
DU9-59Feb 25 20234:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Brampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U18MD-053Feb 25 20239:00 PMMDU18MD WhiteMarkham Waxers MD 1Caledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-60Feb 26 202312:15 PMMDU9MD Team 2Brampton 45sSusan Fennell (2)
YS22-U14MD-067Feb 26 20237:15 PMMDU14MDAjax-Pickering RaidersCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U18MD-140Feb 26 20239:00 PMMDU18MD WhiteMarkham Waxers MD 4Milliken Mills
HU9-64Feb 27 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Brampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 1)
YS22-U18MD-048Feb 27 20237:30 PMMDU18MD RedBrampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 1)
AU8-102Mar 01 20236:15 PMMDU8 MDOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
YS22-U18MD-068Mar 01 20239:00 PMMDU18MD WhiteGeorgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
AU8-94Mar 04 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
DU9-92Mar 04 20232:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
HU9-87Mar 04 20236:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Burlington EaglesMountainside
AU8-87Mar 05 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles AndersonCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-81Mar 05 20231:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Brampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-90Mar 05 20234:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Flamborough SabresCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-83Mar 06 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Orangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-106Mar 07 20236:20 PMMDU9MD Team 1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
AU8-88Mar 19 202311:30 AMMDU8 MDBurlington Eagles DawsCaledon East (Pad 1)
HU9-91Mar 19 20231:00 PMMDU9MD Team 1Guelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-89Mar 19 20231:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
HU9-92Mar 20 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Halton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
DU9-84Mar 21 20237:00 PMMDU9MD Team 2Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh
DU9-82Mar 22 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 2Burlington EaglesCaledon East (Pad 1)
AU8-89Mar 22 20236:40 PMMDU8 MDOakville Rangers 1Albion Bolton Arena
HU9-102Mar 23 20236:30 PMMDU9MD Team 1Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
AU8-90Mar 24 20236:30 PMMDU8 MDFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 5, 2023 at 10:30 PM