Playoff Schedule & Results (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Caledon Hawks - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-B-7Jan 25 20204:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MA-A-B-16Jan 27 20207:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-MA-A-B-1Jan 29 20207:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-B-18Feb 01 20201:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MAS-A1Feb 09 20202:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksMayfield Arena
TC-MAS-A7Feb 16 20205:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MAS-A2Feb 29 20204:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MAS-A3Mar 06 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers RedCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA-A-2Jan 27 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MA-AA-A-13Feb 01 202011:30 AMOakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-MA-AA-A-3Feb 03 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MAB-B4Feb 09 20204:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MAB-B6Feb 20 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-MAB-B13Feb 26 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-MAB-B5Mar 02 20206:30 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-A-3Jan 29 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MA-AE1-A-4Feb 06 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MAH-A4Feb 12 20206:30 PMBrampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MAH-A5Feb 16 20204:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MAH-A7Feb 21 20206:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MAH-A12Feb 24 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MAH-A6Feb 26 20206:30 PMOakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MAH-A17Mar 01 20205:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
Caledon Hawks - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-B-8Jan 24 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-B-9Jan 31 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-AS-A5Feb 02 20204:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-AS-A1Feb 16 20205:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-AS-A21Feb 24 20206:30 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (2)
TC-AS-A24Mar 01 20204:00 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-AS-A2Mar 07 20204:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
0-A-AA-B-7Jan 27 20206:40 PMBrampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 2)
0-A-AA-B-19Jan 28 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
0-A-AA-B-5Feb 03 20206:40 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 2)
0-A-AA-B-2Feb 04 20206:30 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
TC-AB-B5Feb 19 20206:30 PMGlancaster BombersCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-AB-B1Feb 23 20204:25 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-AB-B6Feb 28 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-AB-B4Mar 02 20206:40 PMOakville Rangers RedCaledon East (Pad 2)
Caledon Hawks - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-3Jan 24 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-A-AE2-B-2Jan 31 20206:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-A-AE2-B-11Feb 03 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-AH-B1Feb 14 20206:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-AH-B19Feb 15 20204:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-AH-B3Feb 21 20206:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-AH-B5Feb 22 202012:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh
TC-AH-B2Feb 27 20206:40 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 2)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-D-6Jan 27 20207:40 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-MPS-B1Feb 13 20207:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
TC-MPS-B9Feb 18 20207:15 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MPS-B4Feb 20 20207:45 PMGuelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-MPS-B5Feb 24 20207:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-MPS-B6Mar 02 20207:40 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 2)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-A-3Jan 29 20206:30 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MP-AA-A-14Feb 01 20202:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MP-AA-A-6Feb 02 20201:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesMayfield Arena
TC-MPB-B17Feb 08 20201:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (1 - ES Fox)
TC-MPB-B6Feb 09 20205:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MPB-B2Feb 13 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
TC-MPB-B7Feb 19 20207:15 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MPB-B4Feb 23 20201:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMayfield Arena
TC-MPB-B5Mar 01 20205:00 PMOakville Rangers RedCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-D-2Jan 25 20205:00 PMOakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MP-AE1-D-7Jan 31 20207:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueJohn Tonelli
TC-MPH-B15Feb 07 20206:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-MPH-B21Feb 09 20202:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MPH-B3Feb 15 20205:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MPH-B4Feb 20 20207:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-MPH-B2Feb 29 20205:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MPH-B1Mar 07 20205:00 PMOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-D-3Jan 25 20206:15 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-P-A-D-7Jan 30 20207:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMemorial
TC-PS-A7Feb 03 20207:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-PS-A9Feb 09 20206:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-PS-A18Feb 16 202012:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TC-PS-A6Feb 20 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
TC-PS-A8Mar 01 20202:15 PMGuelph GryphonsMayfield Arena
Caledon Hawks - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA-C-7Jan 30 20206:30 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-PB-A9Feb 08 20204:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-PB-A13Feb 09 20206:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (1 - ES Fox)
TC-PB-A8Feb 13 20207:45 PMBrampton 45sCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-PB-A4Feb 17 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
TC-PB-A7Feb 26 20207:30 PMOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-A-3Jan 24 20207:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-P-AE2-A-2Feb 01 20206:15 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-P-AE2-A-6Feb 02 20203:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-PH-B4Feb 09 20204:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-PH-B2Feb 15 20206:15 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-PH-B8Feb 18 20207:15 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-PH-B1Feb 22 20206:15 PMGlancaster BombersCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-PH-B3Feb 29 20206:15 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-C-5Jan 25 20207:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MB-A-C-6Jan 27 20207:30 PMOrangeville FlyersCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MBS-B5Feb 08 20205:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MBS-B10Feb 12 20208:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MBS-B4Feb 16 20206:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MBS-B26Feb 24 20207:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-B3Mar 01 20201:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionMayfield Arena
Caledon Hawks - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-C-11Jan 24 20208:00 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
O-MB-AA-C-3Jan 28 20206:30 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-MB-AA-C-5Jan 29 20207:30 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MB-AA-C-14Feb 04 20207:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-MBB-B3Feb 06 20207:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueMainway (B)
TC-MBB-B8Feb 09 20201:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersMayfield Arena
TC-MBB-B6Feb 13 20208:30 PMBurlington Eagles GoldAppleby (1)
TC-MBB-B7Feb 19 20207:30 PMGlancaster BombersCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MBB-B9Feb 22 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-MBB-B12Mar 03 20208:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
Caledon Hawks - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-13Jan 25 202011:20 AMOakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-MB-AE1-A-4Feb 01 20207:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-MB-AE1-A-11Feb 02 20205:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MBH-A7Feb 05 20207:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MBH-A10Feb 15 20207:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-MBH-A4Feb 24 20208:25 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
TC-MBH-A3Feb 27 20207:45 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-MBH-A1Mar 01 20207:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteCaledon East (Pad 1)
Caledon Hawks - Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AA-A-9Jan 28 20209:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-B-AA-A-6Feb 03 20208:55 PMHalton Hills ThunderCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-BB-A7Feb 10 20208:55 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-BB-A13Feb 13 20207:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-BB-A8Feb 22 20208:45 PMMilton WinterhawksCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-BB-A9Feb 29 20208:45 PMGuelph GryphonsCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-BB-A11Mar 04 20208:40 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
Caledon Hawks - Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE1-A-1Jan 29 20208:45 PMNiagara Falls Flyers AECaledon East (Pad 1)
O-B-AE1-A-4Feb 01 20202:30 PMNiagara Falls Flyers AEGale (1 - ES Fox)
O-B-AE1-A-2Feb 02 20201:00 PMNiagara Falls Flyers AEGale (4 - Centennial)
TC-BH-B2Feb 12 20208:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-BH-B1Feb 26 20208:45 PMOakville RangersCaledon East (Pad 1)
TC-BH-B13Feb 29 20205:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-BH-B7Mar 03 20209:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-BH-B3Mar 05 20209:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsCaledon East (Pad 2)
TC-BH-B4Mar 07 20204:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
Caledon Hawks - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-B-6Feb 03 20209:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (2)
Caledon Hawks - Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-C-3Jan 31 20207:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackCaledon East (Pad 1)
O-M-A-C-6Feb 04 20209:00 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 11:49 AM