Caledon Rep (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Saturday, February 18, 2017 (40 views)
Congratulations to the following teams for advancing to OMHA SEMI Finals:
- Midget 'AA' - John Cooke
- Midget 'AE' - Dave Eccleston
- Minor Bantam 'AA' - Shawn Kehoe
- Atom 'AA' - Nick Morra

Terrific effort by our Peewee 'AE' team (coached by Frank Rocca) in the Qrtr's.
Continued success to everyone in the OMHA and Tri-County Playdowns.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Saturday, February 04, 2017 (86 views)
Congratulations to the following teams for advancing to OMHA Quarter Finals:
- Midget 'AA' - John Cooke
- Midget 'AE' - Dave Eccleston
- Minor Bantam 'AA' - Shawn Kehoe
- Peewee 'AE' - Frank Rocca
- Atom 'AA' - Nick Morra

Good luck to everyone in the OMHA and Tri-County Playdowns.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Friday, January 20, 2017 (163 views)
International Silver Stick Champions Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Sunday, January 08, 2017 (282 views)
Thank you to everyone who applied to coach our Caledon players for the 2017-18 season. We had many applicants and are pleased to have filled all available coaching positions. 

2017-18 Coaches

Coach_Selection.docx

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Brodie on Sunday, January 01, 2017 (229 views)
Congratulations to Midget AA, Bantam AA, and Atom AA who were all successful in their respective regional Silver Stick Tournaments and will be moving on into International competition.  Go Hawks - Let it Rain Hats! Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:40 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Bantam AA
7:10 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [TC-MBH-B-13]
Bantam AE
8:40 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Caledon East (Pad 1) [O-M-AA-S1-1]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Mayfield Arena [TMD2-16]
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [O-A-AA-S1-1]
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Mayfield Arena [TC-PB-B-8]
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [O-MB-AA-S10]
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Mayfield Arena [TC-BS-A-4]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Memorial [TC-NS-B-1]
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
7:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TC-MAH-B-4]
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Ice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights AE White
Ajax CC (3) [O-M-AE12-S2-1]
Midget AA
9:15 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-M-AA-S1-2]
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [TC-AR-B-7]
Tyke MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Caledon East (Pad 1) [O-MB-AA-S10]
Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [TC-BS-A-9]
Novice AA
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
12:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Mayfield Arena [TC-MPB-A-9]
Minor PeeWee A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
1:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Mayfield Arena [TC-MBS-B-9]
Tyke MD
2:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Bantam A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
4:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [TC-PB-B-19]
Atom AA
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Caledon East (Pad 1) [O-A-AA-S1-2]
Atom A
5:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [TC-AS-B-15]
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE White
Caledon East (Pad 1) [O-M-AE12-S2-2]
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Pages
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Caledon East Family Chiropractic
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Caledon Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:51 AM