Caledon Rep (Caledon Minor Hockey Association)


Caledon Rep Hockey Association - 6215 Old Church Rd., Caledon East
Mailing address - PO Box 147, Stn Caledon East, Caledon, ON  L7C 3L8
P: 905.584.7825  F: 905.584.4316

 


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 (36 views)
Once again it's time to clean out your basement or garage. George's Arena Sports and Caledon Rep Hockey will be holding a free used hockey equipment exchange. 

Saturday November 8th - 10a.m. to 4p.m. and Sunday November 9th - 10a.m. to 4p.m. at the Agricultural building located in the parking lot of the Albion Bolton Community Centre.

Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Minor Bantam AA - Ottawa Tournament
PeeWee A - Dan Bell Memorial Tournament
Minor Midget AE - Cumberland Jr Grads Tournament
Minor Bantam A - Capital Volunteer Cup Tournament
PeeWee AE - Ottawa Tournament
Midget AA - Mississauga North Stars Scotiabank Tournament
Midget A - Empire State Showdown Tournament
Atom AE - Pittsburgh Fall Classic Tournament
PeeWee AE
10:05 AM
vs. Cornwall Colts
Richcraft Sensplex
Minor Bantam AA
11:40 AM
vs. Goulding Park Rangers
Kanata Rec. Complex [1]
Minor Bantam A
1:50 PM
@ OTTAWA STING
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Extra Ice (Details)
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM
@ Hillcrest Canadiens
Bell Sens Plex [2]
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
PeeWee AE
6:35 PM
@ Brampton Marlies
Richcraft Sensplex
Novice A
6:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Minor PeeWee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Bantam AE
8:55 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Midget A
9:40 PM
vs. Webster Cyclones
Bill Gray Arena Rink 1 [1]
Minor Bantam A
8:15 AM
vs. CUMBERLAND JR GRADS
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
Minor Bantam AA
1:20 PM
@ Streetsville Tigers
Cavanagh Sens Plex [3]
Minor Atom AE
1:50 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MAH385]
Atom AA
2:15 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
PeeWee AE
2:40 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Richcraft Sensplex
Midget A
3:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Lakeshore Ice Arena [2]
Tyke 1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
NSST Testing
Novice AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
NSST Testing
Minor PeeWee AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
PeeWee AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. METCALFE-RUSSELL RIVER RATS
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
Minor PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
NSST Testing
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
NSST Testing
Bantam AA
7:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Bill Gray Arena Rink 3 [3]
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MMS369]
Minor Bantam AA
9:05 PM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Bell Sens Plex [4]
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Tyke 1
1:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers 2
Minor PeeWee A
1:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
2:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Minor Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
NSST Testing
Minor PeeWee AE
3:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [MPH385]
Novice AA
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Midget AE
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Minor PeeWee AA
4:10 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [MPB185]
PeeWee AA
4:45 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [PB485]
Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
NSST Testing
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Atom AA
6:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Minor Bantam AA
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:10 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Midget AA
8:55 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Midget AE
9:15 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MH424]
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Ice
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [MBB106]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Carlisle [BH304]
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
Midget A
8:50 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,849 per day)
Category Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    6:00 PM
    Minor Bantam AA
    at Hillcrest Canadiens
    Bell Sens Plex
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    6:30 PM
    Tyke 1
    vs. Flamborough Sabres
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    6:35 PM
    PeeWee AE
    at Brampton Marlies
    Richcraft Sensplex
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    6:40 PM
    Novice A
    vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    7:30 PM
    Minor PeeWee A
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    7:40 PM
    Minor PeeWee AE
    vs. Oakville Rangers
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Friday, October 24, 2014 at 2:46 PM