Caledon Minor Hockey Association

Caledon Minor Hockey Association - 6215 Old Church Rd., Caledon East
Mailing address - PO Box 147, Stn Caledon East, Caledon, ON  L7C 3L8
P: 905.584.7825  F: 905.584.4316

Email: [email protected]

Office Hours:  Tuesday & Thursday 10am-7pm

 from August thru October and mid-March thru June:  Saturday 10am-2pm
Office Closed:  Holiday Weekends, Month of July, March Break & Christmas Wee
k

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Saturday, October 04, 2014 (157 views)
Team 1 -- Coach Dean H -- Blue
Team 2 -- Coach Danny C -- Red
Team 3 -- Coach Steve D -- White
Team 4 -- Coach Jason S -- Black

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Saturday, October 04, 2014 (120 views)
Team 1 -- Coach Christian S
Team 2 -- Coach John K
Team 3 -- Coach Pascal C
Team 4 -- Coach Pat C

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Saturday, October 04, 2014 (163 views)
**Corrections made Oct 17th**

Team 1 -- Coach David M
Team 2 -- Coach Fab I
Team 3 -- Coach Frank A
Team 4 -- Coach Jason S
Team 5 -- Coach Jim M
Team 6 -- Coach Mark C
Team 7 -- Coach Mark P
Team 8 -- Coach Steve C
Team 9 -- Coach Wayne B
‚Äč

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By admin on Saturday, October 04, 2014 (172 views)
Team 1 -- Coach Adam D
Team 2 -- Coach Collin
Team 3 -- Coach Mark P
Team 4 -- Coach Mike D
Team 5 -- Coach Peter P
Team 6 -- Coach Richard P
Team 7 -- Coach Tyler H
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Caledon Hawks - Minor Bantam AA - Ottawa Tournament
Caledon Hawks - PeeWee A - Dan Bell Memorial Tournament
Caledon Hawks - Minor Midget AE - Cumberland Jr Grads Tournament
Caledon Hawks - Minor Bantam A - Capital Volunteer Cup Tournament
Caledon Hawks - PeeWee AE - Ottawa Tournament
Caledon Hawks - Midget AA - Mississauga North Stars Scotiabank Tournament
Caledon Hawks - Midget A - Empire State Showdown Tournament
Caledon Hawks - Atom AE - Pittsburgh Fall Classic Tournament
Caledon Hawks
Tyke 1
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [TS2427]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MBS385]
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AE
7:50 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
7:55 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
8:50 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [BS342]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Caledon Hawks
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Caledon Hawks
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Caledon Hawks
Minor PeeWee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Caledon Hawks
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (ES Fox) [MMB604]
Caledon Hawks
Midget AA
8:40 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MB424]
Caledon Hawks
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Caledon Hawks
PeeWee AE
10:05 AM
vs. Cornwall Colts
Richcraft Sensplex
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
11:40 AM
vs. Goulding Park Rangers
Kanata Rec. Complex [1]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam A
1:50 PM
@ OTTAWA STING
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM
@ Hillcrest Canadiens
Bell Sens Plex [2]
Caledon Hawks
Tyke 1
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Caledon Hawks
PeeWee AE
6:35 PM
@ Brampton Marlies
Richcraft Sensplex
Caledon Hawks
Novice A
6:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Caledon Hawks
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Caledon Hawks
Minor PeeWee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Caledon Hawks
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AE
8:55 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam A
8:15 AM
vs. CUMBERLAND JR GRADS
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
1:20 PM
@ Streetsville Tigers
Cavanagh Sens Plex [3]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Atom AE
1:50 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MAH385]
Caledon Hawks
Atom AA
2:15 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
Caledon Hawks
PeeWee AE
2:40 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Richcraft Sensplex
MD
Minor Peewee MD
5:40 PM
@ Brampton Marlies
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. METCALFE-RUSSELL RIVER RATS
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AA
7:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Caledon Hawks
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Caledon Hawks
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MMS369]
Caledon Hawks
Minor Bantam AA
9:05 PM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Bell Sens Plex [4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,844 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledonminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 7:58 PM